COOKIES POLICY

Introduction

WARNING is aware of the importance to process the personal data, according to provisions set out in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 Of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data,(hereinafter referred to as the “General Data Protection Regulation” or “GDPR”) and repealing the European Directive 95/46/EC.

Therefore, the present Cookies Policy is enable to give all information to the data subjects (visitors and users of the Warning’s website) related to the personal data processed or collected through the use of Cookies made by WARNING, on its website.

The present Cookies Policy complies with the obligations set forth in the article 12 of the GDPR related to the information and transparency obligation to the data subjects, concerning the use of Cookies made by WARNING.

 

Definitions

In order to be the most transparent as possible about the information communicated by WARNING to its visitors and users of its website, you will find below all necessary definitions for the good understanding of the present policy :

“The web user” : means any person who accesses on the Warning’s website, being a simple visitor or an user of the website.

“The Controller” : means any natural or legal person which determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

“Personal Data” : means all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to such data. For example, a name, an identification number, location data, or even an online identifier are considered as personal data.

“Processing” or “Data processing” : means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data. For example, collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction are considered as personal data processing.

“Purpose(s)” : means the main goals related to the data processing.

 

Article 1 – Definition of Cookies

The cookies, also known in a general way as “tracers”, are small computer files deposited by a browser and stored on the user’s terminal after consulting a website, downloading a mobile application, or using any software or application.

Any type of terminal can be concerned by a deposit and storage of cookies: a computer terminal, a smartphone terminal, a tablet terminal, etc…

 

Article 2 – Categories of Cookies

There is several categories of cookies, including but not limited to :

  • The cookies called “technical cookies” : such cookies allow the website to be functional, and make easer the use of the website and the access of its content.
  • The cookies called “authentication cookies” : such cookies allow to authenticate the web user when he is visiting the website again. These cookies also allow the authentication to a service, including the services which ones ensure the security of the authentication system. For example, the limitation of robotized access intents.
  • The cookies called “personalized cookies”: such cookies allow the web user to personalize the interface of the website according to his own choices. For example, the choice of the language of the website.
  • The cookies called “analytical and performance cookies” : such cookies allow to measure the audience realized on the website, or to measure the number of website pages visited by the web users.
  • The cookies called “advertising and targeting cookies”: such cookies are enable to register the data, allowing to control the advertising addressed to the web users.
  • The cookies called “share on the social networks” : such cookies allow to share the contents from the website, to the social networks.

 

Article 3 – The person liable of the Cookies

Among the cookies which can be deposited on the terminal of the web user after visiting the Warning’s website, some cookies can be :

  • Internal cookies” : on the website and deposited by WARNING. If such cookies are subject to a data processing, WARNING will act as a controller, according to the GDPR.
  • Third cookies” : owning by other firms than WARNING, and that can be stored on the website’s visitor terminal by third firms. We can give “Google Analytics” as example, owning by Google INC. If these cookies are subject to a data processing, these third firms will act as controller themselves. So, we invite you to read their own “cookies policy” available on their website.

 

Article 4 – What are cookies used for?

4.1.The legal basis of the use of Cookies

The legal basis used for the deposit of the cookies on your terminal, is our consent. Therefore, you have the right to consent or not on the deposit of cookies on your terminal, when the “cookies banner” appears at the bottom of the WARNING’s website.

You can remove your consent given for the deposit of cookies, at any time. Please, refer to the article 10 “cookies settings”.

However, and according to the article 82 of the law n°78-17 dated of the 6th January 1978 related to data processing, files and freedoms, the use of the some cookies does not require the web user’s consent. In particular, if the cookies are strictly necessary for providing online communication service or if the cookies allow or facilitate the electronic communication. In that case, the legal basis used for the deposit of the cookies on your terminal, is the legitimate interest of WARNING.

 

4.2.The purposes of the cookies

The purposes related to the use of Cookies are the following ones :

  • Ensure the good work of the services : through a control of the good working of the website, or also through a technical issues analysis after receiving an error message.
  • Establish the statistical analysis through the use of cookies to improve and adapt the service with the needs of the web users, in order to realize an analysis of the web user’s online activity (the most frequented time slots, how many connexion per day, etc….) or for measuring the WARNING’s website audience.
  • Improve the web user experience : through a simplification of the access to the web user account (for example, the possible record of the username and password, removing thus the input step for the web user), through the settings of some website’s functions according to the web user’s preferences (for example, the memorisation by default of the language used by the web user), through a personalized navigation (for example the pre-filling of the web user of its email address when he is connecting to his account)

 

Article 5 – The list of the cookies used by WARNING on its website

 

 

Name

 

Cookie’s owner

 

Kind of  cookies

 

Categories

 

Purposes of Cookies

Cookies Lifetime

 

_ga

google-analytics.com

 

Third Party Cookie

 

Statistical one

 

 

This cookie allow to realize the distinction between several users

 

2 years

 

 

_gat_gtag_UA_115452748_1

 

 

Google tag manager

 

Cookie of the Session

 

Statistical one

 

 

This cookie limits the rate of requests

 

1 minute

 

 

_gid

 

 

Google-analytics.com

 

Third Party Cookie

 

 

Analytical one

 

 

This cookie allow to realize the distinction between several users

 

24 hours

 

cookie_notice_accepted

 

Cookie Notice for GDPR & CCPA Third Party Cookie

 

Functional one

 

cookies approval

 

 

1 month

 

 

pll_language

 

 

Polylang

 

Internal Cookie

 

Functional one

 

Choose of  the language

 

 

1 year

 

Article 6 – The data collected through the use of the cookies

When a web user browses on internet, the cookies may collect or accede, in some cases, to personal data related to you.

For example : the IP address of your computer, the browser used, the date and the hour of your connexion, the web pages visited on the website, etc…

Thus, WARNING or the third firms may collect the following personal data with the cookies, on the WARNING’s website:

Categories of personal data collected The data collected
The data related to the identification The ID address
The data related to the connexion The logs
The data related to the navigation The navigation
The data related to the linguistics Language used

 

 

The data related to the identification

Name
Last Name
Email
ID user
ID session
The data related to the localisation Approximate localisation

 

Article 7 – The recipients of the data collected through the use of cookies

The recipients of the data collected, through the cookies, by WARNING are the following ones:

  • The internal recipients :
    • Communication service
    • IT service
    • Other services if it’s necessary
  • The external recipients :
    • The advertisers and advertising agencies
    • Technical service providers
    • Communication agencies and providers

For your information, the IP addresses and all information related to our visitors’ connexions may be collected with the “Google Analytics” cookie from GOOGLE INC firm, located in the USA and whom acts as a controller with the personal data collected. Furthermore information, we invite you to read the Google’s Confidentiality Charter : https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Article 8 – The storage period of the data collected with the cookies

In accordance with the recommendations expressed by the French supervisory authority (CNIL) concerning the cookies, the validity of your consent must not exceed 13 months long, since the web user’s gave his consent for the deposit of the cookies. WARNING ensures the storage period of the personal data is not exceeding the duration of the validity of your consent, according to the limitation principle set out in the GDPR.

 

Article 9 – The exercise of your rights

Due to the use of cookies on your terminal, you have the following rights, mentioned below :

  • A right of information : concerning the use of cookies, the purposes and the available ways to refuse the deposit on your terminal. All information is available directly on the “cookies banner” which one appears at the bottom of the WARNING’s website when you are visiting it, clicking on the button “More information” or when you click on the button “Cookies Policy” also presents on the “Cookies banner”. Additionally, you can accede to all the information when you go directly to WARNING’s website page entitled “Cookie Policy”.
  • A right to consent or not to the deposit of the cookies on your terminal : if the concerned cookies are not exempted of consent (in accordance with the article 82 of the law n°78-17 of the 6th January 1978 related the data processing, files and freedoms). We remind you that your consent is not required for the cookies strictly necessary for providing online communication service expressly requested by the web user, and for the cookies allowing or facilitating the electronic communication. Concerning other cookies, your consent will be collected when you have clicked on the button “I accept”. In absence of any action from your part, such cookies will not be deposited on your terminal.
  • A right of access and a right of copy: these rights consist in obtaining from the Controller, the confirmation that your personal data is or is not processed through the use of cookies on the WARNING’s website. And, if your personal data is processed, you have a right of review on such personal data. In that case, WARNING shall provide you a copy of the personal data processed.
  • A right to rectification : this right consist in obtaining from the Controller, the rectification of your personal data that may be inaccurate, as soon as possible. You have the right to obtain that all your incomplete personal data to be completed.
  • A right to “change your mind” (remove your consent) : concerning the consent given for the deposit of the cookies on your terminal, through the cookies settings. Indeed, you can remove, as you want and at any time, your consent by deleting the cookies recorded on your terminal thanks to the hereinafter proceedings according to the browser you’re using. For more information, we invite you to read the article 10 “Cookies settings”. For your information, this action can entail the erasure of all cookies used by your browser, including some cookies used for other websites, causing thus the loss of some information or settings.
  • A right to erasure : You can ask for the erasure of your personal data, as soon as possible, to the Controller.

You can exercise such rights by sending an email to RGPD@warning.fr or by postal address :

To the Data Protection Officer
Service Juridique,
WARNING
34, Avenue du 8 Mai 1945
92390 – Villeneuve la Garenne France

Nevertheless, WARNING is entitled to verify your identity before any access to personal data or before any correction.

 

Article 10 – Cookies settings

According to the recommendations of the French competent supervisory authority (CNIL) concerning the cookies, the web user can set the deposit of cookies on his terminal. Then, you can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies through the “cookies banner” which one appears when you’re visiting the WARNING’s website. You can also choose to accept or refuse all or part of the cookies by clicking on the button “Personalize” in the “cookies banner” of our website. In absence of any action from your part, the cookies requiring your consent will not be deposited on your terminal.

At the same time, from the present cookies policy, you can set the cookies of the browser you’re using:

If the browser is Google Chrome, we invite you to visit its website available here (https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en) or to follow the proceeding mentioned below :

  1. On your computer, open Chrome.
  2. At the top right, click More  Settings.
  3. Under “Privacy and security,” click Site settings.
  4. Click Cookies.
  5. From here, you can:
    • Turn on cookies: Next to “Blocked,” turn on the switch.
    • Turn off cookies: Turn off Allow sites to save and read cookie data.

Important : if you block the third cookies, the set of cookies and data from other websites will be also blocked, even if the websites are authorized in your exception list.

If the browser is Explorer Internet, we invite you to visit its website available here (https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/topic/delete-and-manage-cookies-168dab11-0753-043d-7c16-ede5947fc64d) or to follow the proceeding mentioned below :

  1. In Internet Explorer, select the Tools  button, and then select Internet options.
  2. Select the Privacy tab, and under Settings, select Advanced and choose whether you want to accept, block, or be prompted for first-party and third-party cookies.

If the browser is Firefox/Mozilla, we invite you to visit its website available here (https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en) or to follow the proceeding mentioned below :

Tip: These settings are available from the Firefox menu:

  1. Click
  2. click Options
  3. and select Privacy & Security.

If the browser is Safari, we invite you to visit its website available here (https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac) or to follow the proceeding mentioned below :

  1. In the Safari app on your Mac, choose Safari > Preferences
  2. click Privacy
  3. then select your preferences

For your information, the erasure or limitation of the cookies used by your browser can cause the loss of some information or settings or the access restriction to a content or a website page, including the ones used by other websites.

 

Article 11 – The security measures

WARNING undertakes to apply all the security technical and organizational measures necessary for ensuring the protection of the personal data collected, and to avoid any personal data breach.

WARNING also undertakes to ensure the compliance by the third firms (the ones depositing third cookies on WARNING’s website) with their security obligation concerning the personal data.

 

Article 12 – Actualization and modification of the Personal Data Policy

In order to comply with the legislative and regulatory evolutions related to cookies, the present policy may be modified and actualized by WARNING at any time.

Therefore, the last version of the present policy will prevail on other versions.

The present cookies policy is applicable by the mere fact of its publication on WARNING’s Website. It is not intended to replace the “Personal Data” Policy, which is accessible here.

 

Article 13 – More information

If you have any question related to the personal data protection, we invite you to contact :

***

 

Imaginons, ensemble
l’offre qui vous correspond

 

Together, let's draw
the best solution for you

LE GROUPE
DES HOMMES

Conduisez-nous jusqu‘à vous !
Warning propose de nombreux postes où la responsabilité et l’autonomie sont les clés de la réussite.
Partout en France, vos qualités peuvent s’exprimer au sein d’une entreprise en forte progression.

Rejoignez le groupe Warning et débutez votre carrière !

LE GROUPE
DES HOMMES

Conduisez-nous jusqu‘à vous !
Warning propose de nombreux postes où la responsabilité et l’autonomie sont les clés de la réussite.
Partout en France, vos qualités peuvent s’exprimer au sein d’une entreprise en forte progression.

 

Rejoignez le groupe Warning et débutez votre carrière

 

56 Boulevard du 11 Novembre 1918
Bâtiment Les Cèdres
69160 TASSIN LA DEMI-LUNE